DUB TOCG can be used as a fatty emollient and conditioning agent.
Acts as dispersing agent for inorganic sunscreen products and combines excellent UV-filter solubility with excellent skin sensation..
It is non-greasy low viscosity ester with excellent spreading and rich feel that offers exceptional behavior on skin improving feeling.
This ester offers slippery behavior on skin providing a smooth and velvet feel without becoming tacky.
Provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in skin care formulatoions.
Natural Origin Ingredient Percentage According to ISO 16128 : 19%